Sturgis Off Road Blowout Qualifying Results

SONY DSC

Sturgis Off Road Blowout
Timed Qualifying Results
4400
Finish Number Name City,State Qualifying Time
1 81 Levi Shirley Dodge City, KS 01:36.3
2 20 Derek West Springfield, IN 01:36.7
3 4414 Jason Shipman Farmington, MO 01:38.0
4 8 Shannon Campbell Gilbert, AZ 01:40.2
5 26 Clay Gilstrap Lufkin, TX 01:42.0
6 5252 Bill Baird Sturgis, KY 01:43.1
7 61 Doug Jackson Decatur, TX 01:44.9
8 35 Wayland Campbell Gilbert, AZ 01:45.1
9 39 Billy Briney 01:45.8
10 36 Ben Swain Golden, CO 01:46.1
11 4580 Jordan Townsend Madison, AL 01:47.4
12 4496 Alex Wacker Copper Canyon, TX 01:47.9
13 630 Michael Heston Addison, IL 01:48.9
14 725 Chris May Townville, SC 01:49.3
15 35az Bailey Campbell Gilbert, AZ 01:49.6
16 929 Michael Feagins Batesville, IN 01:50.6
17 454 Dave Fox Joplin, MO 01:51.0
18 4598 Peter Basler 01:51.3
19 192 Kenny Blume Tulsa, OK 01:54.9
20 6148 Jonathan Dawes Martinsville, IN 01:55.5
21 890 Jonathan Terhune Muncie, IN 01:55.6
22 456 Chad Hundt Plymouth, IN 01:56.8
23 928 Matthew Garofalo Jefferson Twp, PA 01:57.3
24 678 Chris Sommer Kaufman, TX 01:59.5
25 572 Michael Abbatte W. Hen, NY 01:59.7
26 101 Jason Oneal Springfield, IN 99:99.999
4500
Finish Number Name City,State Qualifying Tiime
1 26 Duane Garretson Alma, AR 01:52.3
2 4505 Lindsay Gilstrap Lufkin, TX 02:00.3
3 4573 Rob Matzell Richmond, VA 02:03.1
4 17 Tim Blake 02:05.8
5 4555 Stephen Caproni Ashland, KY 99:99.999
4800
Finish Number Name City,State Qualifying Tiime
1 513 Jeff Caudill Sunman, IN 01:49.7
2 4878 Richard White Royal, AR 01:53.2
3 775 Robert Daly Silver Springs, NV 01:56.4
UTV Pro
Finish Number Name City,State Qualifying Tiime
1 490 Brian Strane Kenosha, WI 01:45.5
2 23x Anthony Yount Macon, MO 01:51.6
3 8 Paul Nagele Okeana, OH 01:55.0
4 66 Heath Frazier Elk, OK 01:55.6
5 7212 Brett Snyder Palmyra, MO 01:56.8
6 1991 Evan Engelhart St Lous, MO 01:57.1
7 8894 James Guthrie Union Town, KY 02.02.4
8 731 Tim Marshall Lexington, KY 02:02.7
9 96 Alex Wacker--utv Copper Canyon, TX 99:99.999