MetalCloak Nor Cal Stampede Prelim Results

After an exciting day of racing 16 drivers are already qualified for tomorrow's ULTRA4 Main Event. Here are the results of today's heat races: Gary Ferravanti was our overall leader with the a first place in his heat and the fastest average lap times.

Download a PDF of these results here:

MetalCloak Stampede Prelim Results

Driver Name Car # Prelim Finish Avg. Time Laps Total Time Top 4 Heat Order
Gary Ferravanti 4476 4 1 03:04.0 10 30:39.7 x Main 1
JT Stephens 4454 2 1 03:05.2 10 30:52.2 x Main 2
Jason Scherer. 76 3 1 03:08.2 10 31:22.3 x Main 3
Loren Healy 67 1 1 03:10.6 10 31:46.1 x Main 4
Jake Hallenbeck 4775 2 2 03:05.2 10 30:52.4 x Main 5
Jake Yeoman 1977 3 2 03:15.3 10 32:32.7 x Main 6
Alex Hardaway 4481 1 2 03:17.1 10 32:50.8 x Main 7
Wayland Campbell 3 1 3 03:18.5 10 33:05.0 x Main 8
Damen Nikolakakis 50 1 4 03:21.2 10 33:32.4 x Main 9
Ivan Van Ortwick 4466 4 2 03:22.3 9 30:21.0 x Main 10
Brian Wood 510 4 3 03:22.5 9 30:22.9 x Main 11
Jim Brown 104 4 4 03:23.4 9 30:30.7 x Main 12
Marcos Gomez 4486 2 3 03:28.1 9 31:12.7 x Main 13
Douglas Evans 4457 3 3 03:30.9 9 31:38.3 x Main 14
Andy Brown 4455 2 4 03:33.2 9 31:58.4 x Main 15
Shannon Campbell 5 3 4 03:46.7 8 30:13.9 x Main 16
Jason Blanton 966 4 5 03:25.9 9 30:53.1 B 1
Rob Park 4473 2 5 03:44.9 9 33:44.0 B 2
Kevin Sacalas 4435 2 6 03:12.1 7 22:24.4 B 3
Larry Anderson 742 4 6 04:27.2 7 31:10.6 B 4
Justin Foxworthy 10 3 6 04:48.5 7 33:39.4 B 5
Jesse Haines 4499 3 8 03:22.9 6 20:17.2 B 6
Nathan Unruh 4477 1 8 03:20.6 5 16:42.9 B 7
Troy Stone 2 9 05:53.5 5 29:27.6 B 8
Jeremy Hengl 85 3 9 04:30.9 4 18:03.6 B 9
Keith Xavier 4459 4 8 03:29.9 2 06:59.8 B 10
Mike Klensin 4431 4 9 03:40.6 2 07:21.3 B 11
Matthew Rager 74 1 11 03:27.7 1 03:27.7 B 12
Matt Thorson 666 4 11 20:18.9 1 20:18.9 B 13
Shad Gunderman 213 2 10 30:00.0 0 00:00.0 B 14
Robert Daly 775 1 DNS DNS B 15
Matt Nieman 4487 3 DNS DNS B 16
Jeff Russell 4427 1 5 03:29.3 9 31:24.1 C 1
Kevin Kidwell 4428 1 6 04:10.7 8 33:25.7 C 2
Dustin Sexton 4437 3 5 03:46.8 7 26:27.9 C 3
Wayne Hartwig 4502 1 7 04:36.5 7 32:15.2 C 4
Kevin Yoder 4434 3 7 03:20.8 6 20:04.5 C 5
Brian Tilton 4416 2 7 03:48.2 6 22:49.0 C 6
Darren Henke 4441 2 8 03:29.1 5 17:25.5 C 7
Michael Trebino 4449 4 7 03:25.5 4 13:41.9 C 8
Raul Gomez 4482 3 10 03:38.5 3 10:55.6 C 9
Eric Anderson 66 1 9 03:35.7 2 07:11.5 C 10
JP Gomez 4483 1 10 04:14.9 2 08:29.9 C 11
Mike Anderson 21 4 10 03:55.0 1 03:55.0 C 12
Michael Mcquigg 221 4 12 20:36.3 1 20:36.3 C 13
Matson Breaky 4576 4 13 30:00.0 0 00:00.0 C 14
Dee Wade 457 3 DNS DNS C 15
Rob Larson 689 4 DNS DNS C 16