Nick Nelson Fastest Qualifying Time - Glen Helen Starting Order for Saturday

Live Coverage Available at www.ultra4racing.com/live 

Pre-Lim 1 Starts at 9:00AM

Start position Qualifying Position Car# Name Fastest Time
1 1 4404 Nick Nelson 05:35.2
2 3 76 Jason Scherer 05:46.3
3 5 80 Tj Flores 05:59.0
4 7 4475 Gary Jr Ferravanti 06:05.0
5 9 554 Rick Mooneyham 06:06.9
6 11 4775 Jake Hallenbeck 06:11.8
7 13 966 Jason Blanton 06:14.5
8 15 4462 Ivan Van Ortwick 06:17.1
9 17 81 Levi Shirley 06:22.9
10 19 4473 Brent Goegebuer 06:25.8
11 21 104 Jim Brown 06:31.5
12 23 75 Scott Foley 06:33.2
13 25 4481 Alex Hardaway 06:39.1
14 27 4427 Jeff Russell 06:42.6
15 29 4449 Michael Trebino 06:43.6
16 31 74 Matthew Rager 06:46.9
17 33 82 Jeremy Ford 06:47.2
18 35 602 Airen Patrick 06:49.1
19 37 4416 Brian Tilton 06:51.9
20 39 742 Larry Anderson 06:54.1
21 41 4474 Richie Carter 06:55.4
22 43 4457 Doug Evans 06:58.4
23 45 4461 Ben Napier 07:00.1
24 47 308 Rocco Baldassarre 07:05.6
25 49 4451 Mel Wade 07:10.4
26 51 4487 Matt Nieman 07:47.9
27 53 4458 Mike Ortega 07:56.6
28 55 3447 Martin Zaritsky 08:13.9
29 57 4409 Paul Garner 49:47.6
30 DNQ 4331 Forrest Moore
31 DNQ 4205 Jason Waits
32 DNQ 221 Michael McQuigg
33 DNQ 23 Chris Midkiff

Pre-Lim 2 Starting at 10:00AM

Start position Qualifying position Car# Name Fastest Time
1 2 67 Loren Healy 05:39.5
2 4 5 Shannon Campbell 05:56.8
3 6 210 Greg Adler 06:04.1
4 8 4486 Marcos Gomez 06:05.4
5 10 4435 Kevin Sacalas 06:09.0
6 12 27 Jon Cagliero 06:12.7
7 14 4431 Mike Klensin 06:15.7
8 16 3 Wayland Campbell 06:18.3
9 18 4482 Jp Gomez 06:24.5
10 20 1977 Jake Yeoman 06:31.1
11 22 4450 Dave Bovich 06:31.9
12 24 697 David Ashman 06:36.3
13 26 4493 Andrew Mclaughlin 06:39.4
14 28 284 Jack Adams 06:43.5
15 30 818 Jack Badossian 06:44.4
16 32 55 Eddie Peterson 06:46.9
17 34 4480 Bill Phillips 06:47.2
18 36 4411 Ryan Hagel 06:51.5
19 38 219 Jan Wagelaar 06:52.1
20 40 429 Troy Stone 06:55.2
21 42 524 Mark Danzo 06:56.8
22 44 911 David Buchberger 06:59.7
23 46 4499 Jesse Haines 07:04.9
24 48 4459 Keith Xavier 07:06.8
25 50 66 Eric Anderson 07:20.8
26 52 85 Jeremy Hengl 07:53.9
27 54 775 Robert Daly 08:11.8
28 56 380 Shane Gilroy 08:53.4
29 DNQ 4454 JT Stephens
30 DNQ 4444 Jason Pickett
31 DNQ 4441 Darren Henke
32 DNQ 4476 Kevin Gamble
33 DNQ 669 Daren Runion

Mod/Stock/UTV Race

Start Position Car Number Driver Name Qualifying Time
MOD
1 4558 Brandon Heyes 07:01.201
2 4531 Shawn Rants 07:11.247
3 4509 Jeremy Eaton 07:16.888
4 4502 Wayne Hartwig 07:41.113
5 4581 Shad Kennedy DNQ
BAJA CUP UTV TBD
STOCK
1 4651 Mel Wade 07:00.875
2 4648 Brian Behrend 07:11.837
3 4602 Kevin Adler 07:12.275
4 4643 Richard Gauthier 07:22.440
5 4605 Albert Contreras 07:48.928
6 4692 Rober Kobal 07:50.853
7 4654 Bailey Cole 07:50.904
8 4621 Bret Scheiding 08:07.396
9 4610 Andy Glenn 08:30.399