2016 Carbon Off Road Fallon 250 Results

Afternoon Race Results

Pos Driver Number Laps Total Time
1 JASON SCHERER 76 6 4:37:45
2 SHANNON CAMPBELL 5 6 4:43:09
3 DARREN HENKE 4441 6 4:45:38
3 BRIAN CAPRARA 9901 6 4:45:38
5 TOM WAYES 321 6 4:46:18
6 ERIK MILLER 4421 6 4:48:48
7 LEVI SHIRLEY 81 6 4:49:13
8 JON CAGLIERO* 27 6 5:07:34
9 MIKE BOU 54 6 5:11:17
10 BAILEY CAMPBELL 35 6 5:17:00
11 JASON BOND WAITS 4412 6 5:20:22
12 ANDREW MCLAUGHLIN 4493 6 5:30:40
13 ROD KAVEN 833 6 5:32:13
14 LOREN HEALY 67 6 5:32:39
15 ERIC MIRAMON 4215 6 5:36:25
16 DON FISHER 1982 6 5:40:48
17 GARY FERRAVANTI SR 44 6 5:43:56
18 MACY HIGGINS 1215 6 5:45:05
19 FABIO MANNO* 100 6 5:52:53
20 GARY FERRAVANTI JR* 17 6 5:54:20
21 MIKE TREBINO* 4449 6 5:57:42
22 JP GOMEZ 4482 6 6:04:38
23 BRIAN TILTON* 4416 6 6:04:39
24 DUSTIN SEXTON 4437 6 6:14:45
25 LUKE HORSCHEL* 99 6 6:18:33
26 JUSTIN FOXWORTHY 10 6 6:36:45
27 TROY STONE* 429 6 6:40:53
28 BRIAN WOOD* 4477 6 6:41:33
29 JOHN PICKEN* 717 5 4:49:14
30 WAYLAND CAMPBELL 4531 5 6:03:02
31 DAVE BOVICH* 4450 5 6:06:43
32 KENNETH GOODALL 7779 5 6:36:03
33 JOE HUTCHINS* 530 5 6:43:22
34 CODY WAGGONER 48 4 3:39:33
35 RICHARD EILENBERGER 4420 4 6:09:16
36 MATT TREBINO 31 3 2:23:48
37 ALEX WACKER 91 3 2:43:59
38 MATT NIEMAN 4487 3 2:59:08
39 BRENDON THOMPSON 5150 3 3:54:11
40 JEREMY EALAND 1014 3 4:33:36
41 CODY ADDINGTON 888 3 5:05:09
42 SHANE CHIDDIX 7777 2 1:36:41
43 JOE VARGA 2727 2 2:22:03
44 WAYNE HARTWIG 4516 2 2:46:40
45 JIMMY HAUGHY 55 2 3:10:24
46 PAUL HORSCHEL 19 1 0:42:19
47 EDWIN ABD 4475 1 0:57:29
48 SCOTT FOLEY 75 1 1:01:11
49 MARCOS GOMEZ 4486 0
50 CHARLEY MCDOWELL 4423 0
51 VANCE DEMARS 702 0
52 JASON BLANTON 966 0
53 RAUL GOMEZ 4483 0
54 MATT THORSON 666 0
55 BRUCE SZEMBER 11 0
56 JAKE YEOMAN 1977 0
57 MATTHEW MCCOWAN 4409 0

Morning Race Results by Class 

Pos Class Driver Number Laps Total Time Adjustments
1 1 STEPHEN PAPPAS 113 1 0:43:58
2 1 AARON OSBOURNE 130 0 0:00:00
1 9 JAY SCHROEDER 914 4 4:13:11
2 9 JOHN HEIMSTRA 955 3 4:55:50
1 10 NORRIS BROWN 1099 6 5:03:31
2 10 ERIC PUCELIK 3008 6 5:12:08
3 10 MICHAEL AHLMEYER 1228 6 7:00:15
4 10 MAX BAGGETT 1042 4 3:56:53
5 10 GARY STEELE 1022 4 6:29:08
6 10 BILL MINTECH 1025 1 2:11:04
1 4500 KEVIN RANTS 4531 6 5:19:42
2 4500 JIMMY JACK 63 6 5:43:20
3 4500 JUSTIN HALL 13 6 6:34:43
4 4500 ADAM ARSENAULT 4503 6 6:54:47
5 4500 MAD MIKE BEDWELL 4540 4 4:03:25
6 4500 SEAN MCBRIDE 689 4 6:20:46
7 4500 JORDAN TOWNSEND 4580 2 2:32:33
8 4500 MIKE LADD 4583 2 4:40:58
9 4500 MORGAN DERODEFF 4518 2 7:43:15
10 4500 VICTOR FONTANA 4553 0
11 4500 DARIN DOUCETTE 4564 0
12 4500 PAUL BICKERTON 4578 0
1 4600 BRIAN BEHREND 4648 6 6:54:18 0:03:53
2 4600 SEAN MCNAMARA 4696 6 7:39:26
3 4600 ALBERT CONTRERAS 4605 6 8:05:54 0:02:38
4 4600 KEVIN ADLER 4602 4 4:57:10
5 4600 BRIAN HAYS 4672 0
6 4600 BEN VAROZZA 4612 0
1 4800 DAVE SCHNEIDER 4871 6 5:14:53 0:02:45
2 4800 JEREN GUNTER 4809 6 5:17:14
3 4800 SEAN LEONARDINI 4824 6 5:31:14
4 4800 JAMES HUBBARD 4846 6 5:33:54
5 4800 CADE G. RODD 4807 6 5:43:18
6 4800 KYLE/JADE WICKHAM 4823 6 5:45:10
7 4800 ANTHONY ARREOLA 4861 6 5:45:25
8 4800 RICK WATERBURY 444 6 5:50:11
9 4800 STEVE LOPEZ 4886 6 6:09:44
10 4800 BAILEY COLE 4854 5 4:26:31
11 4800 KURTIS HARRYMAN 4829 5 6:15:30
12 4800 JAY SADLER 4826 4 4:46:54
13 4800 ANDY BROWN 4455 4 5:53:15
14 4800 DENNIS LAPP 4840 4 5:55:00
15 4800 JUSTIN DAY 23 3 2:48:07
16 4800 DAN WYRICK 218 2 1:59:46
17 4800 JASON RAY 4851 0
18 4800 ROSS GLAVE 4802 0
1 Sportsman SEAN BERRYMAN 1610 6 6:19:02
1 T BRUCE FIELD 8081 6 5:11:52
2 T ROGER CABALLOS 70 6 5:49:19
3 T MIKE JAMS 827 6 5:59:18
4 T KORY VAN NORMAN 8716 6 6:07:10
5 T DAVID ACKLES 707 6 6:10:42
6 T GARY TAYLOR 813 6 6:47:06
7 T RYAN PIGGOTT 1471 6 7:55:05
8 T TRAVIS MCCALLA 2083 5 5:18:05
9 T BILL HERMANT 6191 5 6:05:05
10 T SCOTT WOODEN 8139 4 5:11:14
11 T DYLAN HEISER 1422 4 5:33:38
12 T TIM PRICE 1450 4 6:04:41
13 T IAN MURRAY 37 3 2:33:54
14 T LUCAS REICH 8025 3 3:39:51
15 T SEAN YUDICE 8166 3 8:03:14
16 T JASON ARNOLD 1467 1 0:52:41
17 T ROGER TISCARERO 840 1 3:08:43
18 T DARRELL JOHNSON 805 1 3:45:58
19 T BROC ROSS 7252 0
1 UTV Amin Patel 1986 6 5:22:02
2 UTV PHIL CAGLIERO 21 6 5:28:55
3 UTV LOGAN GOODALL 1950 6 5:42:52
4 UTV PHIL BLURTON 1944 6 5:45:55
5 UTV DARIAN GOMEZ 90 6 5:59:40
6 UTV TIM HALL 1989 6 6:09:48
7 UTV ROB CAMILLERI 511 6 6:10:40
8 UTV RYAN BERGAMINI 1933 6 6:43:32
9 UTV CHRIS WOO 1937 5 6:40:04
10 UTV RON SCHAEFER 420 2 2:34:32
11 UTV RANDY RYCKEBOSCH 933 1 2:26:38
12 UTV JOHN DUCKWORTH 1920 0
13 UTV ANDREW WALKER 4991 0

Morning Race Results Overall Results

Pos Class Driver Number Laps Total Time Adjustments
1 10 NORRIS BROWN 1099 6 5:03:31
2 T BRUCE FIELD 8081 6 5:11:52
3 10 ERIC PUCELIK 3008 6 5:12:08
4 4800 DAVE SCHNEIDER 4871 6 5:14:53 0:02:45
5 4800 JEREN GUNTER 4809 6 5:17:14
6 4500 KEVIN RANTS 4531 6 5:19:42
7 UTV Amin Patel 1986 6 5:22:02
8 UTV PHIL CAGLIERO 21 6 5:28:55
9 4800 SEAN LEONARDINI 4824 6 5:31:14
10 4800 JAMES HUBBARD 4846 6 5:33:54
11 UTV LOGAN GOODALL 1950 6 5:42:52
12 4800 CADE G. RODD 4807 6 5:43:18
13 4500 JIMMY JACK 63 6 5:43:20
14 4800 KYLE/JADE WICKHAM 4823 6 5:45:10
15 4800 ANTHONY ARREOLA 4861 6 5:45:25
16 UTV PHIL BLURTON 1944 6 5:45:55
17 T ROGER CABALLOS 70 6 5:49:19
18 4800 RICK WATERBURY 444 6 5:50:11
19 T MIKE JAMS 827 6 5:59:18
20 UTV DARIAN GOMEZ 90 6 5:59:40
21 T KORY VAN NORMAN 8716 6 6:07:10
22 4800 STEVE LOPEZ 4886 6 6:09:44
23 UTV TIM HALL 1989 6 6:09:48
24 UTV ROB CAMILLERI 511 6 6:10:40
25 T DAVID ACKLES 707 6 6:10:42
26 Sportsman SEAN BERRYMAN 1610 6 6:19:02
27 4500 JUSTIN HALL 13 6 6:34:43
28 UTV RYAN BERGAMINI 1933 6 6:43:32
29 T GARY TAYLOR 813 6 6:47:06
30 4600 BRIAN BEHREND 4648 6 6:54:18 0:03:53
31 4500 ADAM ARSENAULT 4503 6 6:54:47
32 10 MICHAEL AHLMEYER 1228 6 7:00:15
33 4600 SEAN MCNAMARA 4696 6 7:39:26
34 T RYAN PIGGOTT 1471 6 7:55:05
35 4600 ALBERT CONTRERAS 4605 6 8:05:54 0:02:38
36 4800 BAILEY COLE 4854 5 4:26:31
37 T TRAVIS MCCALLA 2083 5 5:18:05
38 T BILL HERMANT 6191 5 6:05:05
39 4800 KURTIS HARRYMAN 4829 5 6:15:30
40 UTV CHRIS WOO 1937 5 6:40:04
41 10 MAX BAGGETT 1042 4 3:56:53
42 4500 MAD MIKE BEDWELL 4540 4 4:03:25
43 9 JAY SCHROEDER 914 4 4:13:11
44 4800 JAY SADLER 4826 4 4:46:54
45 4600 KEVIN ADLER 4602 4 4:57:10
46 T SCOTT WOODEN 8139 4 5:11:14
47 T DYLAN HEISER 1422 4 5:33:38
48 4800 ANDY BROWN 4455 4 5:53:15
49 4800 DENNIS LAPP 4840 4 5:55:00
50 T TIM PRICE 1450 4 6:04:41
51 4500 SEAN MCBRIDE 689 4 6:20:46
52 10 GARY STEELE 1022 4 6:29:08
53 T IAN MURRAY 37 3 2:33:54
54 4800 JUSTIN DAY 23 3 2:48:07
55 T LUCAS REICH 8025 3 3:39:51
56 9 JOHN HEIMSTRA 955 3 4:55:50
57 T SEAN YUDICE 8166 3 8:03:14
58 4800 DAN WYRICK 218 2 1:59:46
59 4500 JORDAN TOWNSEND 4580 2 2:32:33
60 UTV RON SCHAEFER 420 2 2:34:32
61 4500 MIKE LADD 4583 2 4:40:58
62 4500 MORGAN DERODEFF 4518 2 7:43:15
63 1 STEPHEN PAPPAS 113 1 0:43:58
64 T JASON ARNOLD 1467 1 0:52:41
65 10 BILL MINTECH 1025 1 2:11:04
66 UTV RANDY RYCKEBOSCH 933 1 2:26:38
67 T ROGER TISCARERO 840 1 3:08:43
68 T DARRELL JOHNSON 805 1 3:45:58
69 1 AARON OSBOURNE 130 0 0:00:00
70 4500 VICTOR FONTANA 4553 0
71 4500 DARIN DOUCETTE 4564 0
72 4500 PAUL BICKERTON 4578 0
73 4600 BRIAN HAYS 4672 0
74 4600 BEN VAROZZA 4612 0
75 4800 JASON RAY 4851 0
76 4800 ROSS GLAVE 4802 0
77 T BROC ROSS 7252 0
78 UTV JOHN DUCKWORTH 1920 0
79 UTV ANDREW WALKER 4991 0