2016 MetalCloak Stampede Main Event Results

2016 Stampede Logo

4400 Main Results
POS Car # First Last Laps Time
1 5 SHANNON CAMPBELL 11 34:29.1
2 76 JASON SCHERER 11 34:53.1
3 4421 ERIK MILLER 11 35:11.2
4 44 GARY FERRAVANTI SR 11 35:18.8
5 26 CLAY GILSTRAP 11 35:19.9
6 67 LOREN HEALY 11 35:39.9
7 81 LEVI SHIRLEY* 11 36:02.6
8 4483 RAUL GOMEZ 11 37:07.7
9 4493 ANDREW MCLAUGHLIN 11 37:13.7
10 9901 BRIAN CAPRARA 10 34:44.7
11 888 CODY ADDINGTON* 10 35:18.5
12 4434 KEVIN YODER 10 35:54.9
13 1982 DON FISHER* 10 36:50.4
14 4215 ERIC MIRAMON 10 37:02.5
15 31 MATT TREBINO 10 37:06.8
16 3 WAYLAND CAMPBELL 10 37:14.7
17 1215 MACY HIGGINS 9 36:52.8
18 54 MIKE BOU* 9 37:09.3
19 4482 JP GOMEZ* 9 37:11.8
20 45 JESSE JURADO* 9 37:26.3
21 4437 DUSTIN SEXTON* 8 31:05.9
22 966 JASON BLANTON* 8 35:55.1
23 5150 BRENDON THOMPSON* 6 21:43.0
24 35 BAILEY CAMPBELL 4 17:43.6
25 4441 DARREN HENKE* 3 12:45.2
26 4412 JASON WAITS 1 05:46.4
27 4486 MARCOS GOMEZ 1 05:55.3
4800 Main Events
POS Car# First Last Laps Time
1 4809 JEREN GUNTER 9 33:03.5
2 4823 KYLE/JADE WICKHAM 9 33:32.0
3 444 RICK WATERBURY 9 33:34.4
4 4854 BAILEY COLE 9 34:21.7
5 4886 STEVE LOPEZ 9 35:50.7
6 4840 DENNIS LAPP 9 35:54.0
7 4802 ROSS GLAVE 7 27:21.6
8 4871 DAVE SCHNEIDER 7 34:40.0
9 4846 JAMES HUBBARD 6 23:39.8
10 4813 RORY ROMERO 6 32:23.6
11 218 DAN WYRICK 4 15:22.1
12 4829 KURTIS HARRYMAN 4 18:25.0
13 702 VANCE DEMARS 4 22:17.3
14 4851 JASON RAY 2 08:19.5
15 4826 JAY SADLER 2 08:36.0
16 23 JUSTIN DAY 1 02:41.6
17 4824 SEAN LEONARDINI 1 02:43.4
4500 Main Event Car # First Last Laps Time
POS 13 JUSTIN HALL 9 17:34.4
1 4580 JORDAN TOWNSEND 9 20:30.3
2 4540 MIKE BEDWELL 7 16:02.8
3 63 JIMMY JACK 7 17:41.3
4 4531 KEVIN RANTS 7 17:49.6
5 4545 MAKINZIE ALAVAZO 6 20:50.7
6 689 SEAN MCBRIDE 5 04:19.0
7 4518 MORGAN DERODEFF 4 04:52.3
8 4553 VICTOR FONTANA 2 54:27.2
9
4600 Main Results
Car# First Last Laps Time
Pos 4648 BRIAN BEHREND 6 18:40.0
1 4605 ALBERT CONTRERAS 6 22:17.4
2 4672 BRIAN HAYS 5 18:15.8
3 4612 BEN VAROZZA 4 07:44.8
4 4696 SEAN MCNAMARA 4 11:04.7
5 4613 CALEB BACSI 1 46:31.0
UTV Main Results Car# First Last Laps Time
POS 1911 PAULY HART 7 25:25.3
1 21 PHILLIP CAGLIERO 7 25:54.9
2 1933 RYAN BERSAMINI 7 28:55.0
3 1 JOHN DUCKWORTH 4 15:30.4
4 63 NATHAN UNRUH 4 17:40.9
5 90 DARIAN GOMEZ 3 11:48.1
6 83 JONA VILLALOBOS GOMEZ 3 15:21.1
7 99 BRENT VANDERFORD 2 08:07.5
8 511 ROBERT CAMILLERI 1 04:01.7