2013 HCR KOH UTV Race Results - Updated

 

The HCR KOH UTV Race paid out to the top 3 for each class. It was determined in the driver's meeting that if 3 from each class did not finish, payouts would be to given to those that made it the furthest. Payouts are as follows:

1st overall Mitch Guthrie  Unlimited       Payout $3,000
2nd overall Jon Crowley Unlimited       Payout $1,500
3rd overall Matt Enochs     Unlimited      Payout $750
4th overall Ken Hower
5th overall Paul Hart  (UPDATE) Paul Hart was 5th overall and 4th for unlimited so while he is not eligible for payout he was the 5th vehicle on course ultimately finishing the race past time.
6th Overall Damon Cardone
7th Overall Todd Stephenson
8th Overall Dave Eulberg

1st  Production 1000   Ken Hower           Payout $1,000
2nd Production 1000 Todd Stephenson    Payout  $500
3rd  Production 1000  Dave Eulberg        Payout $250
1st  Production 850  Damon Cardone       Payout $1,000
2nd Production 850 Angie Sripoona         Payout $500
3rd Production 850 no finisher donate fund's to save the Hammers    Payout $250
2013 HCR KOH UTV Results
Class Car # First Last Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Difference
Unl4 1 Mitch Guthrie 9:02:00 16:53:52 07:51:52
Unl4 1965 Jon Crowley 9:02:30 16:54:38 07:52:08 00:00:16
Unl4 1924 Matt Enochs 9:03:00 16:57:41 07:54:41 00:02:33
Unl4 1953 Clayton Hunt 9:00:00 DNF DNF
Unl4 1938 Brian Thomas 9:00:00 DNF DNF
Unl4 1986 Branden Sims 9:00:30 DNF DNF
Unl4 1985 Frank Walsh 9:00:30 DNF DNF
Unl4 1911 Brian Bush 9:01:00 DNF DNF
Unl4 2 Casey Currie 9:01:00 DNF DNF
Unl4 1920 Paul Hart 9:01:30 DNF DNF
Unl4 1998 Monty Aldrich 9:01:30 DNF DNF
Unl4 1961 Chris Barnett 9:02:00 DNF DNF
Unl4 1999 Robert Usnik 9:02:30 DNF DNF
Unl4 1964 Robert Van Beekum 9:03:00 DNF DNF
Unl4 1902 Doug McGrady 9:03:30 DNF DNF
Unl4 1959 Arnold Parris 9:03:30 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1934 Rod Roach 9:04:00 DNF DNF
Prod1000 808 Scott Kiger 9:04:00 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1917 Jason Murray 9:04:30 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1962 Ken Hower 9:04:30 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1903 Lyn Carstens 9:05:00 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1979 Jonas Burnett 9:05:00 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1978 Burt Jenner 9:05:30 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1984 Cody Nygren 9:05:30 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1989 Bill Barton 9:06:00 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1948 Doug Siddens 9:06:00 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1946 Mark Eulberg 9:06:30 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1944 Todd Stephensen 9:06:30 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1995 Lanse Chournos 9:07:00 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1969 Logan Gastel 9:07:30 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1906 Josh Fredericks 9:07:30 DNF DNF
Prod150 1909 Angie Sripoona 9:08:00 DNF DNF
Prod150 1949 Damon Cardone 9:08:00 DNF DNF
Stock 1983 Brian Rector 9:08:30 DNF DNF
Prod1000 1918 Frank Minice 9:07:00 DNF DNF