Nitto King of the Hammers Qualifying Results

The Qualifying Results for the 2019 Nitto King of the Hammers Powered by Optima are as follows: 

Order

Number Name Qualifying Time Difference from 1st
1 40 Nick Nelson 02:18.39
2 76 Jason Scherer 02:18.46 0.08
3 67 Loren Healy 02:19.78 1.4
4 9 Bryan Crofts 02:21.63 3.24
5 4482 JP Gomez 02:24.40 6.01
6 2 Casey Currie 02:24.66 6.27
7 888 Cody Addington 02:25.77 7.38
8 19 Paul Horschel 02:26.13 7.74
9 98 Jordan Pellegrino 02:26.75 8.37
10 5 Shannon Campbell 02:26.87 8.48
11 34 Jeff McKinlay 02:27.62 9.23
12 3 Wayland Campbell 02:28.04 9.65
13 210 Greg Adler 02:28.07 9.68
14 4483 Raul Gomez 02:28.19 9.8
15 966 Jason Blanton 02:29.07 10.68
16 4441 Darren Henke 02:29.29 10.9
17 444 Rick Waterbury 02:29.32 10.93
18 33 Michael Bergman 02:29.48 11.09
19 21 Erik Miller 02:30.36 11.97
20 4486 Marcos Gomez 02:30.71 12.32
21 35 Bailey Campbell 02:31.83 13.44
22 8 Dan Fresh 02:32.50 14.11
23 20 Derek West 02:32.81 14.42
24 54 Mike Bou 02:33.29 14.9
25 4448 Randy Slawson 02:33.31 14.92
26 41 Josh Blyler 02:33.34 14.96
27 81 Levi Shirley 02:33.79 15.41
28 630 Michael Heston 02:33.80 15.41
29 4493 Andrew McLaughlin 02:33.85 15.47
30 9901 Brian Caprara 02:34.11 15.72
31 4416 Shawn Holland 02:34.36 15.97
32 26 Clay Gilstrap 02:34.59 16.2
33 4454 Bailey Cole 02:35.03 16.64
34 4215 Eric Miramon 02:36.60 18.21
35 823 Kyle Wickham 02:38.80 20.41
36 7779 Kenneth Goodall 02:39.01 20.62
37 25 Vaughn Gittin Jr 02:39.59 21.21
38 4414 Jason Shipman 02:40.40 22.01
39 773 Kevin Hart LCQ 02:41.44 23.05
40 91 Alex Wacker 02:41.94 23.55
41 321 Tom Wayes 02:43.60 25.22
42 60 Chad Owens 02:43.67 25.29
43 71 John Hall 02:43.69 25.31
44 218 Dan Wyrick 02:43.88 25.5
45 48 Cody Waggoner 02:45.53 27.14
46 51 Inaki Lanzagorta Egia 02:46.00 27.62
47 46 Rusty Blyler 02:46.39 28
48 4434 Kay Yoder 02:46.67 28.28
49 16 Matt Howell 02:47.10 28.72
50 22 Ryan Stambaugh 02:47.24 28.85
51 127 Mitchell Thorpe 02:47.31 28.92
52 4432 George Pronesti 02:47.72 29.33
53 4473 Brent Goegebuer 02:47.96 29.57
54 5150 Brendon Thompson 02:47.98 29.6
55 4472 Dustin Isenhour 02:48.70 30.31
56 4426 Kevin Porterfield 02:49.06 30.67
57 47 Philip McGlinton 02:49.57 31.18
58 32 Sam Collins 02:50.24 31.86
59 725 Chris May 02:50.30 31.91
60 427 Jason Waits 02:50.64 32.25
61 55 Jimmy Haughy 02:50.65 32.26
62 31 Matt Trebino 02:51.23 32.84
63 4447 Scott Pfister LCQ 02:51.58 33.19
64 4 Chip McLaughlin 02:52.44 34.05
65 49 Matt Burkett 02:53.17 34.78
66 1982 Donald Fisher 02:53.88 35.49
67 802 Nate Gesse 02:53.93 35.55
68 1977 Jake Yeoman LCQ 02:54.72 36.33
69 4475 Edwin Abd 02:56.17 37.78
70 72 Hunter Sparrow 02:56.59 38.2
71 270 Brian McVay LCQ 02:57.97 39.58
72 59 Eric Wicks LCQ 02:58.41 40.02
73 50 Jeremy Brown 03:00.66 42.27
74 4419 James Sweeney LCQ 03:02.05 43.66
75 4440 Travis Cook 03:03.35 44.97
76 4130 Tim Priess LCQ 03:05.15 46.76
77 524 Mark Danzo 03:06.00 47.61
78 929 Mike Feagins 03:06.05 47.66
79 103 Chris Hummer 03:06.17 47.78
80 222 John Matthews 03:07.09 48.7
81 1177 Mark Nicholson 03:07.43 49.05
82 602 Airen Patrick LCQ 03:08.30 49.91
83 479 Quintin Hilburn 03:08.99 50.61
84 4439 Rob Inglis LCQ 03:10.99 52.6
85 4405 Derrick Luedtka LCQ 03:12.14 53.75
86 4451 Mel Wade 03:15.77 57.39
87 686 Joey Weber LCQ 03:16.10 57.71
88 530 Joe Hutchins 03:18.24 59.85
89 5772 Evan Berman 03:21.87 01:03.49
90 666 Matt Thorson 03:22.86 01:04.47
91 123 Dan Roderick 03:23.81 01:05.43
92 340 Nicolas Montador 03:24.15 01:05.76
93 4465 Aaron Kauffman 03:25.59 01:07.20
94 23 Neville Ciantar 03:30.43 01:12.05
95 1943 Randy Watson 03:34.36 01:15.97
96 326 Barry Smethurst 03:38.22 01:19.83
97 447 Michael Hen 03:39.51 01:21.12
98 4476 Tyson Shimonek LCQ 03:41.55 01:23.16
99 4409 Matthew McCowan 04:42.86 02:24.47

Did Not Finish (In order of qualifying position. Not reflective of Starting Position in Main Race): 

1014      Josh Barkey
4438      Robert A Osborn LCQ
342        Tray McKinley LCQ
4408      Stan Haynes
85          Darrell Gray
4480      Kris Hicks
456        Chad Hunt
313        Chris Paiva