2020 Lasernut Area BFE Beatdown Qualifying Results

Spidertrax 4600 Stock class

Pos No. Name Class Best Tm In Lap Diff Gap Points Total Tm
1 4699 Jesse Haines 4600 0 0 01:46.0
2 4693 Josh Atteberry 4600 02:07.2 1 0 02:07.2
3 4671 John Snell 4600 02:43.4 1 36.232 36.232 0

02:43.4

Can-Am 4900 UTV class results

Pos No. Name Class Best Tm In Lap Diff Gap Points Total Tm
1 24 Cole Clark UTV 01:07.2 1 0 01:07.2
2 70 Jamie McCoy UTV 01:09.5 1 2.365 2.365 0 01:09.5
3 4932 Scott Lesage UTV 01:09.8 1 2.679 0.314 0 01:09.8
4 43 Jacob Versey UTV 01:12.0 1 4.858 2.179 0 01:12.0
5 15 Jeremy McGrath UTV 01:12.3 1 5.148 0.29 0 01:12.3
6 88 Mark Welch UTV 01:12.3 1 5.148 0 01:12.3
7 1941 Broc Smith UTV 01:16.8 1 9.658 4.51 0 01:16.8
8 222 Trey McKinlay UTV 01:18.0 1 10.845 1.187 0 01:18.0
9 20 Travis Zollinger UTV 01:18.0 1 10.846 0.001 0 01:18.0
10 1948 Joshua Smith UTV 01:23.4 1 16.273 5.427 0 01:23.4
11 428 Greg Torney UTV 01:27.6 1 20.459 4.186 0 01:27.6
12 1987 Chad Martin UTV 01:32.5 1 25.337 4.878 0 01:32.5
13 777 Daniel Markley UTV 01:33.7 0 26.536 1.199 0
14 4931 John Rants UTV 01:47.7 1 40.536 14 0 01:47.7
15 Matthew Torney UTV 0 0
16 50 Trey McKinlay UTV 0 0
17 50 Ashley Clough UTV 0 0
18 519 Nelson Sparks UTV 0 0
19 1954 Matt Peterson (UTV) UTV 0 0
DNF 6 Phillip Poe UTV 0 0 0

Modified EMC class results (Yukon Gear and Axle 4500 Modified and Branik Motorsports 4800 Legends class)

Pos No. Name Class Best Tm In Lap Diff Gap Points Total Tm
1 4807 Cade Rodd 4800 01:07.0 1 0 37:25.6
2 4862 Cody Young 4800 01:13.5 1 6.532 6.532 0 07:01.3
3 4863 John Hultsman 4800 01:14.8 1 7.755 1.223 0 26:07.9
4 4549 Richard Lavezzo 4500 01:18.6 1 11.617 3.862 0 10:50.5
5 4874 David Hartman 4800 01:18.7 1 11.684 0.067 0 02:52.6
6 88 Dan Fresh 4500 01:20.2 1 13.172 1.488 0 03:54.1
7 484 Michael Trebino 4800 01:20.4 1 13.362 0.19 0 28:06.4
8 4837 Jeremy Jones 4800 01:20.6 1 13.552 0.19 0 01:00.7
9 31 Matthew Trebino 4800 01:20.9 1 13.92 0.368 0 41:46.5
10 5166 Matt Murphy 4800 01:23.8 1 16.771 2.851 0 39:38.0
11 212 Jack Peterson 4800 01:23.9 1 16.943 0.172 0 32:38.8
12 872 Kimberly Sparrow 4800 01:24.4 1 17.373 0.43 0 45:42.6
13 7779 Kenneth Goodall 4500 01:26.4 1 19.395 2.022 0 08:08.2
14 4825 Michael London 4800 01:26.5 1 19.525 0.13 0 05:05.5
15 822 Chad Schoonover 4800 01:27.3 1 20.254 0.729 0 30:37.1
16 26 Duane Garretson 4500 01:33.9 1 26.866 6.612 0 24:15.9
17 4517 Jesse Oliver 4500 01:36.1 1 29.087 2.221 0 22:16.2
18 51 Robby Flandro 4800 01:38.7 1 31.682 2.595 0 34:55.2
19 4504 Travis Riley Sr 4500 01:39.5 1 32.474 0.792 0 01:54.9
20 4570 John Grounds 4500 01:43.7 1 36.662 4.188 0 06:12.8
21 4893 Steve Adams 4800 01:43.7 1 36.709 0.047 0 52:48.3
22 4800 Justin Castillo 4800 01:50.2 1 43.187 6.478 0 50:39.8
23 4894 Billy Nuckles 4800 02:01.6 1 54.629 11.442 0 48:22.1
24 234 David Ferson 4800 0 0
25 4595 Dawson Allington 4500 0 0
26 4877 Andrew Gorman 4800 0 0
DNF 4531 Shawn Rants 4500 0 0 13:21.6
DNF 4855 Jace Nix 4800 0 0 53:44.9

4400 Unlimited Class results

Pos No. Name Class Best Tm In Lap Diff Gap Points Total Tm
1 19 Paul Horschel 4400 59.05 1 0 59.05
2 4454 Bailey Cole 4400 01:01.1 1 2.042 2.042 0 01:01.1
3 67 Loren Healy 4400 01:02.3 1 3.287 1.245 0 01:02.3
4 5az Shannon Campbell 4400 01:04.4 1 5.396 2.109 0 01:04.4
5 25 Vaughn Gittin Jr 4400 01:04.5 1 5.405 0.009 0 01:04.5
6 83 Raul Gomez 4400 01:04.6 1 5.587 0.182 0 01:04.6
7 3az Wayland Campbell 4400 01:04.8 1 5.702 0.115 0 01:04.8
8 888 Cody Addington 4400 01:04.9 1 5.898 0.196 0 01:04.9
9 82 JP Gomez 4400 01:05.6 1 6.559 0.661 0 01:05.6
10 9901 Brian Caprara 4400 01:06.2 1 7.184 0.625 0 01:06.2
11 35az Bailey Campbell 4400 01:06.4 1 7.312 0.128 0 01:06.4
12 9 Bryan Crofts 4400 01:06.9 1 7.856 0.544 0 01:06.9
13 11 Kevin Stearns 4400 01:07.1 1 8.044 0.188 0 01:07.1
14 218 Dan Wyrick 4400 01:07.2 1 8.109 0.065 0 01:07.2
15 72 Hunter Sparrow 4400 01:07.6 1 8.523 0.414 0 01:07.6
16 54 Michael Bou 4400 01:08.6 1 9.532 1.009 0 01:08.6
17 4 Chip MacLaughlin 4400 01:08.8 1 9.783 0.251 0 01:08.8
18 24 Zandy Willems 4400 01:09.2 1 10.164 0.381 0 01:09.2
19 308 James Mahoney 4400 01:09.4 1 10.324 0.16 0 01:09.4
20 4448 Randy Slawson 4400 01:10.3 1 11.244 0.92 0 01:10.3
21 4426 Kevin Porterfield 4400 01:10.7 1 11.677 0.433 0 01:10.7
22 823 Jade Wickham 4400 01:12.8 1 13.74 2.063 0 01:12.8
23 906 Chris Paiva 4400 01:14.0 1 14.918 1.178 0 01:14.0
24 10 Dave Oliver 4400 01:14.1 1 15.049 0.131 0 01:14.1
25 71 Nick/John Hall 4400 0 0 01:15.3
26 4493 Andrew Mclaughlin 4400 01:16.5 1 17.415 2.366 0 01:16.5
27 5150 Brendon Thompson 4400 01:16.7 1 17.699 0.284 0 01:16.7
28 81 Levi Shirley 4400 01:19.2 1 20.176 2.477 0 01:19.2
29 792 Kris Wicks 4400 01:19.5 1 20.458 0.282 0 01:19.5
30 999 Kevin Williams 4400 01:20.5 0 21.45 0.992 0
31 4475 Edwin Abd 4400 01:25.5 1 26.496 5.046 0 01:25.5
32 4482 Brandon Johnson 4400 0 0 01:27.1
33 4531 Shawn Rants 4400 01:34.7 1 35.622 9.126 0 01:34.7
34 530 Joe Hutchins 4400 01:36.4 1 37.393 1.771 0 01:36.4
35 97 Jeremy Hammer 4400 01:36.6 1 37.558 0.165 0 01:36.6
36 Marcos Gomez 4400 0 0
37 710 Tommy Dykstra 4400 0 0
38 823 Jade Wickham 4400 0 0
39 4412 Eric Foster 4400 0 0
40 4413 Tom Pentergast 4400 0 0
DNF 34 Jeff Mckinlay 4400 04:13.9 1 0 04:13.9