2020 Lasernut Area BFE Beatdown Official Results

Positionally these are correct finishing order. There is a simple formatting issue with Total Time that is currently being addressed and will be updated very shortly, as will specific lap times.

Thank you for your patience.

Nitto Tire 4400 Unlimited class results

Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm
1 82 JP Gomez 4400 8 23:49.4
2 19 Paul Horschel 4400 8 24:15.7
3 83 Raul Gomez 4400 8 26:43.3
4 81 Levi Shirley 4400 8 29:44.4
5 4454 Bailey Cole 4400 8 33:34.8
6 4448 Randy Slawson 4400 8 38:00.3
7 25 Vaughn Gittin Jr 4400 8 39:30.4
8 9 Bryan Crofts 4400 8 51:09.0
9 54 Michael Bou 4400 8 54:37.8
10 308 James Mahoney 4400 8 14:32.0
11 72 Hunter Sparrow 4400 8 15:44.0
12 906 Chris Paiva 4400 8 15:59.4
13 9901 Brian Caprara 4400 8 18:17.7
14 999 Kevin Williams 4400 8 20:32.7
15 67 Loren Healy 4400 8 20:47.4
16 71 Nick/John Hall 4400 8 31:20.8
17 35az Bailey Campbell 4400 8 47:03.3
18 4 Chip MacLaughlin 4400 7 46:17.1
19 5150 Brendon Thompson 4400 7 12:32.7
20 10 Dave Oliver 4400 6 42:20.4
21 34 Jeff Mckinlay 4400 5 34:32.8
22 11 Kevin Stearns 4400 5 04:29.2
23 4426 Kevin Porterfield 4400 5 50:58.9
24 530 Joe Hutchins 4400 5 13:50.2
25 24 Zandy Willems 4400 5 24:12.2
26 97 Jeremy Hammer 4400 5 39:54.7
27 792 Kris Wicks 4400 4 34:08.5
28 218 Dan Wyrick 4400 4 30:31.0
29 5az Shannon Campbell 4400 3 54:52.9
30 710 Tommy Dykstra 4400 3 27:35.3
31 888 Cody Addington 4400 2 37:44.5
32 4531 Shawn Rants 4400 2 56:55.0
33 3az Wayland Campbell 4400 2 32:43.7
34 4482 Brandon Johnson 4400 2 33:47.0
35 4493 Andrew Mclaughlin 4400 1 21:18.9
36 4475 Edwin Abd 4400 1 34:31.3
37 4412 Eric Foster 4400 1 29:08.1
DNF 823 Jade Wickham 4400 0
DNF 4413 Tom Pentergast 4400 0
DNS Marcos Gomez 4400

Branik Motorsports 4800 Legends class results

Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm
1 4807 Cade Rodd 4800 5 04:27.1
2 4862 Cody Young 4800 5 16:43.0
3 31 Matthew Trebino 4800 5 22:53.7
4 484 Michael Trebino 4800 5 31:25.4
5 212 Jack Peterson 4800 5 31:59.2
6 4863 John Hultsman 4800 5 32:26.9
7 5166 Matt Murphy 4800 5 36:23.7
8 4825 Michael London 4800 4 04:49.3
9 51 Robby Flandro 4800 4 05:03.7
10 4874 David Hartman 4800 4 32:40.7
11 872 Kimberly Sparrow 4800 4 33:32.3
12 4855 Jace Nix 4800 3 05:37.2
13 4893 Steve Adams 4800 2 21:13.1
14 4800 Justin Castillo 4800 2 54:16.3
15 234 David Ferson 4800 2 02:34.0
DNF 4894 Billy Nuckles 4800 1 12:22.7
DNF 822 Chad Schoonover 4800 0
DNF 4837 Jeremy Jones 4800 0

Yukon Gear and Axle 4500 class results

1 88 Dan Fresh 4500 5 14:06.7
2 4531 Shawn Rants 4500 5 25:45.4
3 7779 Kenneth Goodall 4500 5 38:51.3
4 4570 John Grounds 4500 4 01:18.8
5 4517 Jesse Oliver 4500 4 06:39.3
6 26 Duane Garretson 4500 4 26:18.4
DNF 4504 Travis Riley Sr 4500 1 37:16.1
DNF 4549 Richard Lavezzo 4500 0

Can-Am 4900 UTV class results

Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm
1 24 Cole Clark* UTV 4 23:54.1
2 88 Mark Welch UTV 4 27:21.9
3 70 Jamie McCoy UTV 4 29:15.3
4 43 Jacob Versey UTV 4 32:39.3
5 222 Trey McKinlay UTV 4 37:32.8
6 777 Daniel Markley UTV 4 45:59.0
7 20 Travis Zollinger UTV 4 50:50.0
8 4932 Scott Lesage UTV 4 53:07.7
9 1948 Joshua Smith UTV 4 56:22.4
10 4931 John Rants UTV 3 44:50.6
11 1941 Broc Smith UTV 2 48:26.0
12 6 Phillip Poe UTV 2 51:15.9
13 519 Nelson Sparks UTV 2 52:24.9
DNF 15 Jeremy McGrath UTV 1 21:45.5
DNF 1954 Matt Peterson UTV 1 29:13.7
DNF 1987 Chad Martin UTV 1 44:54.6
DNF 428 Greg Torney UTV 1 55:35.3

* Cole Clark was a substitute driver and car for James Cantrell for this event.

Spidertrax 4600 Stock class results

Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm
1 4693 Josh Atteberry 4600 3 50:56.3
2 4671 John Snell 4600 3 02:29.8
3 4699 Jesse Haines 4600 2 24:22.1