2019 Nitto King of the Hammers Powered by Optima Batteries -- Results

The following are the results of the 2019 Nitto King of the Hammers Powered by Optima: 

Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm
1 76 Jason Scherer 4400 3 6:32:39
2 21 Erik Miller 4400 3 6:38:01
3 5 Shannon Campbell 4400 3 7:17:17
4 86 Marcos Gomez 4400 3 7:27:42
5 321 Tom Wayes 4400 3 7:53:36
6 4414 Jason Shipman 4400 3 8:06:24
7 25 Vaughn Gittin Jr 4400 3 8:07:03
8 35 Bailey Campbell 4400 3 8:33:38
9 8 Dan Fresh 4400 3 8:57:01
10 1982 Donald Fisher 4400 3 9:02:36
11 41 Josh Blyler 4400 3 9:09:23
12 630 Michael Heston 4400 3 9:15:49
13 54 Mike Bou 4400 3 9:49:03
14 19 Paul Horschel 4400 3 10:08:34
15 4 Chip McLaughlin 4400 3 10:11:34
16 103 Chris Hummer 4400 3 10:24:29
17 9 Bryan Crofts 4400 3 10:31:52
18 725 Chris May 4400 3 10:53:02
19 4473 Brent Goegebuer 4400 3 11:17:37
20 32 Sam Collins 4400 3 11:18:21
21 127 Mitchell Thorpe 4400 3 11:18:53
22 1977 Jake Yeoman LCQ 4400 3 11:27:45
23 4432 George Pronesti 4400 3 11:31:17
24 4434 Kevin Yoder 4400 3 11:51:55
25 4447 Scott Pfister LCQ 4400 3 11:54:07
26 4408 Stan Haynes 4400 3 12:28:12
27 4480 Kris Hicks 4400 3 12:48:38
28 313 Chris Paiva 4400 3 13:27:02
29 4472 Dustin Isenhour 4400 3 13:41:36
DNF 3 Wayland Campbell 4400 2 3:37:33
DNF 9901 Brian Caprara 4400 2 4:03:13
DNF 4454 Bailey Cole 4400 2 4:03:22
DNF 4493 Andrew McLaughlin 4400 2 4:40:20
DNF 26 Clay Gilstrap 4400 2 5:06:57
DNF 91 Alex Wacker 4400 2 5:17:16
DNF 49 Matt Burkett 4400 2 5:22:58
DNF 456 Chad Hunt 4400 2 5:28:45
DNF 802 Nate Gesse 4400 2 5:33:48
DNF 524 Mark Danzo 4400 2 5:38:28
DNF 55 Jimmy Haughy 4400 2 6:24:25
DNF 4451 Mel Wade 4400 2 6:24:36
DNF 4475 Edwin Abd 4400 2 6:39:40
DNF 4419 James Sweeney LCQ 4400 2 7:22:51
DNF 4476 Tyson Shimonek LCQ 4400 2 7:32:15
DNF 71 John Hall 4400 2 7:55:53
DNF 4130 Tim Priess LCQ 4400 2 8:22:36
DNF 1943 Randy Watson 4400 2 8:30:39
DNF 4409 Matthew McCowan 4400 2 8:34:55
DNF 4405 Derrick Luedtka LCQ 4400 2 8:41:26
DNF 1014 Josh Barkey 4400 2 8:44:03
DNF 4465 Aaron Kauffman 4400 2 8:52:25
DNF 123 Dan Roderick 4400 2 9:00:22
DNF 5772 Evan Berman 4400 2 9:33:49
DNF 31 Matt Trebino 4400 2 9:42:00
DNF 666 Matt Thorson 4400 2 9:57:32
DNF 1177 Mark Nicholson 4400 2 10:06:52
DNF 23 Neville Ciantar 4400 2 10:23:24
DNF 51 Inaki Lanzagorta Egia 4400 2 10:43:17
DNF 929 Mike Feagins 4400 2 11:00:24
DNF 326 Barry Smethurst 4400 2 11:05:23
DNF 40 Nick Nelson 4400 1 1:29:08
DNF 82 JP Gomez 4400 1 1:32:51
DNF 81 Levi Shirley 4400 1 1:33:33
DNF 83 Raul Gomez 4400 1 1:35:11
DNF 98 Jordan Pellegrino 4400 1 1:39:43
DNF 966 Jason Blanton 4400 1 1:41:10
DNF 34 Jeff McKinlay 4400 1 1:43:44
DNF 218 Dan Wyrick 4400 1 1:49:10
DNF 4416 Shawn Holland 4400 1 1:50:38
DNF 4448 Randy Slawson 4400 1 1:50:53
DNF 4426 Kevin Porterfield 4400 1 1:51:45
DNF 60 Chad Owens 4400 1 1:56:54
DNF 20 Derek West 4400 1 2:03:49
DNF 50 Jeremy Brown 4400 1 2:04:17
DNF 686 Joey Weber LCQ 4400 1 2:09:03
DNF 72 Hunter Sparrow 4400 1 2:10:24
DNF 48 Cody Waggoner 4400 1 2:11:34
DNF 602 Airen Patrick LCQ 4400 1 2:13:03
DNF 5150 Brendon Thompson 4400 1 2:13:26
DNF 530 Joe Hutchins 4400 1 2:19:41
DNF 222 John Matthews 4400 1 2:29:23
DNF 100 Jack Graff 4400 1 2:37:25
DNF 4440 Travis Cook 4400 1 2:48:18
DNF 4441 Darren Henke 4400 1 2:48:43
DNF 447 Michael Hen 4400 1 3:01:30
DNF 427 Jason Waits 4400 1 3:07:57
DNF 823 Kyle Wickham 4400 1 3:51:09
DNF 340 Nicolas Montador 4400 1 5:15:02
DNF 4215 Eric Miramon 4400 1 5:21:54

**Note: Results are unofficial and may change pending any penalties assessed after review of the YellowBrick GPS tracking results. All drivers who did not finish will be ranked in order of race miles completed in the Official Results, which will be posted shortly after KOH Race Week upon review of all tracking information.