2019 KOH Races Qualifying Order and Times

As promised, here are the 2019 KOH Qualifying Times and Order by race. If you are not qualifying, your placement at the bottom of your class is where you will start on race day, behind everyone in your race that did qualify. Those that are qualifying will be placed in order based on their qualifying times for the official starting order. 


UTV Qualifying Saturday 2/2:

Car Number Name Qualifying Time Order
278 Knox Griffin 11:00 AM 1
4775 Jake Hallenbeck 11:00 AM 2
78 Sara Price 11:00 AM 3
247 Matt Zeiler 11:00 AM 4
425 Jerod Birzer 11:00 AM 5
4927 Austin Weiland 11:00 AM 6
1910 Jason Weller 11:00 AM 7
1295 Chad Hughes 11:00 AM 8
513 Steven Robinson 11:00 AM 9
4932 Scott LeSage 11:00 AM 10
4916 Scott Muchow 11:00 AM 11
45 Robert Croy 11:00 AM 12
4954 Bailey Cole 11:00 AM 13
222 Trey McKinlay 11:00 AM 14
86 Marcos Gomez 11:00 AM 15
4994 Stjin Vekeman 11:00 AM 16
3 Wayland Campbell 12:00 PM 17
4903 Will Harris 12:00 PM 18
83 Raul Gomez 12:00 PM 19
921 Brandon Miller 12:00 PM 20
1961 Chris Barnett 12:00 PM 21
919 Brandon Schueler 12:00 PM 22
1966 George Lisenbery 12:00 PM 23
90 Darian Gomez 12:00 PM 24
978 Dustin Jones 12:00 PM 25
4976 Michael Bostick 12:00 PM 26
5612 Robert Lunsford 12:00 PM 27
242 Kevin Castro-Fox 12:00 PM 28
2700 Justin Barth 12:00 PM 28.5
805 Mark Morisoli 12:00 PM 29
1808 Madeline Wedeking 12:00 PM 30
1911 Paul Hart 1:00 PM 31
5 Shannon Campbell 1:00 PM 32
4973 Chris Holland 1:00 PM 33
35 Bailey Campbell 1:00 PM 34
191 Kyle Chaney 1:00 PM 35
209 Aaron Henry 1:00 PM 36
870 Adam Reed 1:00 PM 37
4907 Josh Chapman 1:00 PM 38
34 Jeff McKinlay 1:00 PM 39
111 Ross Pilgreen 1:00 PM 40
922 Nicholas Turner 1:00 PM 41
1944 Greg Uffens 1:00 PM 42
4972 Justin Cochran 1:00 PM 43
4952 Ronnie Anderson 1:00 PM 44
812 Matt Mangin 1:00 PM 45
1991 Evan Engelhardt 1:00 PM 46
11 Kevin Stearns 1:00 PM 47
211 Michael Lee 1:00 PM 48
4905 Michael Sawyer 2:00 PM 49
615 Hubert Rowland 2:00 PM 49.5
773 Kevin Hart 2:00 PM 50
91 Andrew Walker 2:00 PM 51
1481 Chayse Caprara 2:00 PM 52
7665 Chris McDaniel 2:00 PM 52.5
112 Tracy Jordan 2:00 PM 53
8 Drew Herderman 2:00 PM 54
570 Ben Jones 2:00 PM 55
777 Daniel Markley 2:00 PM 56
76 Christopher Vaske 2:00 PM 57
1945 Craig Scanlon 2:00 PM 58
12 Brock Heger 2:00 PM 59
31 Brent Zimmerman 2:00 PM 60
923 Luis Gallardo 2:00 PM 61
411 Jim Henle 2:00 PM 62
1146 Ryan Webb 2:00 PM 63
1920 John Duckworth 3:00 PM 64
21 Phil Cagliero 3:00 PM 65
6851 Tanner Stephens 3:00 PM 65.5
420 Anthony Yount 3:00 PM 66
17 David Newell 3:00 PM 67
4915 Paul Krout 3:00 PM 68
1009 Aaron Clark 3:00 PM 69
1948 Joshua Smith 3:00 PM 70
82 JP Gomez 3:00 PM 71
1919  Randy Jelleff 3:00 PM 72
127 Devin Aymond 3:00 PM 73
338 Todd Fry 3:00 PM 74
4911 Ron Schaefer 3:00 PM 75
1941 Broc Smith 3:00 PM 76
537 Michael Faltz 3:00 PM 77
7 Bryce Menzies 3:00 PM 78
1 Jacob Versey Power Hour 79
79 Casey Scherer Power Hour 80
20 Travis Zollinger Power Hour 81
24 Cole Clark Power Hour 82
502 James Cantrell Power Hour 83
311 Dustin Robbins Power Hour 84
902 Patrick Murray Power Hour 85
67 Loren Healy Power Hour 86
6 Mitch Guthrie Power Hour 87
9 Mitch Jr Guthrie Power Hour 88
913 Branden Sims Power Hour 89
2 Casey Currie Power Hour 90
33 CJ Greaves Power Hour 91
122 Johnny Greaves Power Hour 92
905 Marc Burnett Power Hour 93
944 Phil Blurton Power Hour 94
4959 Ricky Farmer Power Hour 95
22 Cody Currie Power Hour 96
1929 Lanse Chournos No Qualify 97
726 Tomas Llamas No Qualify 98
4626 Joshua Lauener No Qualify 99
1969 Jason Chase No Qualify 100
4950 William Eisenberg No Qualify 101
501 Grant Farwell No Qualify 102
4904 Anthony McAbee No Qualify 103
2700 Justin Barth No Qualify 104
7665 Chris McDaniel No Qualify 105
4909 Donnie Kehlenbeck No Qualify 106
1954 Matt Peterson No Qualify 107
1988 Robert Bieth No Qualify 108
320 Drew Schultz No Qualify 109

EMC Qualifying Monday 2/4: 

Car Number Name Class Qualifying Time Order
4824 Daniel Sach 4800 10:00 AM 1
75 Scott Foley 4800 10:00 AM 2
4805 Kent Fults 4800 10:00 AM 3
4549 Rick Lavezzo 4500 10:00 AM 4
4879 Jimmy Johnson 4800 10:00 AM 5
4622 Bill Schultz 4600 10:00 AM 6
4566 Dustyn Friesen 4500 10:00 AM 7
4829 Kurtis Harryman 4800 10:00 AM 7.5
4659 Michael Justo 4600 10:00 AM 8
707 Jason Ray 4800 10:00 AM 8.5
223 Shane Smith 4800 10:00 AM 9
4815 Mike Stokes 4800 10:00 AM 10
4839 Irl Christie 4800 10:00 AM 11
4449 Michael Trebino 4800 10:00 AM 12
7 Sean Leonardini 4800 10:00 AM 13
4819 Jesse Lee 4800 10:00 AM 14
4677 Christopher D'Auria 4600 10:00 AM 15
4679 Daniel May-Applegate 4600 10:00 AM 16
21 Joey Simeone 4800 10:00 AM 17
26 Duane Garretson 4500 11:00 AM 18
4458 Corey Berge 4800 11:00 AM 19
4849 Michael Keisling 4800 11:00 AM 20
4872 Steve Moore 4800 11:00 AM 21
4862 Cody Young 4800 11:00 AM 22
595 Craig Allen 4800 11:00 AM 23
4507 Mike Miller 4500 11:00 AM 24
689 Sean McBride 4500 11:00 AM 25
4890 Chris Borowick 4800 11:00 AM 26
4875 Lyndon Sheppard 4800 11:00 AM 27
4539 Peter Fierro 4500 11:00 AM 28
4803 Kristian Thordarson 4800 11:00 AM 29
4841 Jason Bunch 4800 11:00 AM 30
4883 Wade Coleman 4800 11:00 AM 31
4618 Jessi Combs 4600 11:00 AM 31.5
23 Justin Day 4800 12:00 PM 32
4868 Scott Morse 4800 12:00 PM 33
4837 Jeremy Jones 4800 12:00 PM 34
4613 Caleb Bacsi 4600 12:00 PM 35
4591 William Young 4500 12:00 PM 36
4821 Keith Ratzburg 4800 12:00 PM 37
4502 Kevin Stearns 4500 12:00 PM 38
4561 Cody St Clair 4500 12:00 PM 39
4832 Chance Hollaman 4800 12:00 PM 40
4693 Josh Atteberry 4600 12:00 PM 41
4530 Nate Williams 4500 12:00 PM 42
4831 Josh Ebel 4800 12:00 PM 43
4544 Beverly Croy 4500 12:00 PM 44
4898 Arturo Soria 4800 12:00 PM 45
4535 John Williams 4500 12:00 PM 46
4695 Dawson Allington 4600 1:00 PM 47
890 Jonathan Terhune 4800 1:00 PM 48
4889 Chris Ashton 4800 1:00 PM 49
951 Jeff Hautamaki 4800 1:00 PM 50
10 Dave Oliver 4800 1:00 PM 51
312 Eric Brinker 4800 1:00 PM 52
4858 Chris Brown 4800 1:00 PM 53
4584 Taran Halarewich 4500 1:00 PM 54
4897 David Norwood 4800 1:00 PM 55
4861 Anthony Arreola 4800 1:00 PM 56
4524 David Shields 4500 1:00 PM 57
4871 Dave Schnieder 4800 1:00 PM 58
4880 Tom Liu 4800 1:00 PM 59
4597 Mitch Hoover 4500 1:00 PM 59.5
4852 Richard Fenton 4800 2:00 PM 60
4671 John Snell 4600 2:00 PM 61
4853 Andrew Gorman 4800 2:00 PM 62
4896 Matthew Long 4800 2:00 PM 63
4688 Jon Schaefer 4600 2:00 PM 64
4533 Jesse Balter 4500 2:00 PM 65
4865 Don Radtke 4800 2:00 PM 66
4699 Jesse Haines 4600 2:00 pm 66.5
4501 Vaughn Neville 4500 2:00 PM 67
1950 Logan Goodall 4800 2:00 PM 68
4888 Chad Howell 4800 2:00 PM 69
81 Levi Shirley 4800 2:00 PM 70
4893 Stephen Adams 4800 2:00 PM 71
4850 Chris Pierce 4800 2:00 PM 72
4810 Patrick Beckwith 4800 2:00 PM 73
59 Eric Wicks 4800 2:00 PM 74
4639 Craig Honnoll 4600 2:00 PM 74.5
4823 Jade Wickham 4800 Power Hour 75
618 Casey Gilbert 4800 Power Hour 76
4874 David Hartman 4800 Power Hour 77
232 Brad Lovell 4800 Power Hour 78
4437 Dustin Sexton 4800 Power Hour 79
43 Mike Johnson 4800 Power Hour 80
4834 John Lay 4800 Power Hour 81
4840 Dennis Lapp 4800 Power Hour 82
4854 Bailey Cole 4800 Power Hour 83
4510 Matt Howell 4500 Power Hour 84
63 Jimmy Jack 4500 Power Hour 85
4580 John Mathews 4500 Power Hour 86
4570 John Grounds 4500 Power Hour 87
4531 Shawn Sr Rants 4500 Power Hour 88
4517 Jesse Oliver 4500 Power Hour 89
88 Dan Fresh 4500 Power Hour 90
4564 Darin Doucette 4500 Power Hour 91
13 Justin Hall 4500 Power Hour 92
4887 Paul Tyler 4800 No Qualify  
872 Kimberly Sparrow 4800 No Qualify  
4555 Kyle Cunliffe 4500 No Qualify  
4825 Michael London 4800 No Qualify  
4583 Chuck Crossland 4500 No Qualify  
4820 Randal Holmes 4800 No Qualify  
4802 Ross Glave 4800 No Qualify  
4882 Sam Geser 4800 No Qualify  
4572 Victor Buness 4500 No Qualify  
4511 KC Crawford 4500 No Qualify  
4857 Rob Hemmingsen 4800 No Qualify  
4843 Art Stine 4800 No Qualify  
8100 Michael DeVore 4800 No Qualify  
4504 Travis Sr Riley 4500 No Qualify  
4895 Jacob Peek 4800 No Qualify  
4599 Joseph Machier 4500 No Qualify  
4885 Thomas Hart 4800 No Qualify  
4616 Nathan Creer 4600 No Qualify  
4675 Alex McNeil 4600 No Qualify  
4602 Charles Black 4600 No Qualify  
4674 Joe Shilliday 4600 No Qualify  
4619 Justin Reece 4600 No Qualify  
4605 Albert Contreras 4600 No Qualify  
4632 John Mackiewicz 4600 No Qualify  
4696 Sean McNamara 4600 No Qualify  
4620 Ken Carter 4600 No Qualify  
4699 Jesse Haines 4600 No Qualify  
4655 Vince Blas 4600 No Qualify  
4639 Craig Honnoll 4600 No Qualify  
4609 Thomas Cornelius 4600 No Qualify  
4625 Matthew Berman 4600 No Qualify  
4686 Johnny Harper Jr 4600 No Qualify  
4698 Justin Baney 4600 No Qualify
4654 David Ball 4600 No Qualify

Monday Night Shootout 2/2

Name Order
Jack Porter 1
Jason Gray 2
Collette Clairborne 3
Justin Haft 4
Julian Garduno 5
Joe Pierce 6
Matt Holt 7
Enoch Pubursky 8
Brent Harrell Jr 9
Jerry Stevens 10
Kyle Hathaway 11
Dennis Large 12
Jesse Haines 13
Kenneth Cozine 14
Rob Inglis 15
Randall Key 16
Ryan Webb 17
Aaron Seldon 18
Jason Bartram 19
Chris Kaufman 20
Andrew Zaunmiller 21
Cory Hawkins 22
Jason Moon 23
Cody Waggoner 24
Adam Ringer 25
Brett Harrell 26
Aaron Miller 27
Steven Robinson 28
Stephen Rogers 29
Airen Patrick 30
Matt Messer 31

4400 Class Qualifying Tuesday 2/5

Car Number Name Class Time Order
1014 Josh Barkey   8:00 AM 1
340 Nicolas Montador   8:00 AM 2
479 Quintin Hilburn   8:00 AM 3
34 Jeff McKinlay   8:00 AM 4
51 Inaki Lanzagorta Egia   8:00 AM 5
888 Cody Addington   8:00 AM 6
427 Jason Waits   8:00 AM 7
55 Jimmy Haughy   8:00 AM 8
1177 Mark Nicholson   8:00 AM 9
1943 Randy Watson   8:00 AM 10
8 Dan Fresh   8:00 AM 11
28 James Haskin LCQ 9:00 AM 12
4419 James Sweeney LCQ 9:00 AM 13
100 Fabio Manno LCQ 9:00 AM 14
4476 Tyson Shimonek LCQ 9:00 AM 15
59 Eric Wicks LCQ 9:00 AM 16
773 Kevin Hart LCQ 9:00 AM 17
4405 Derrick Luedtka LCQ 9:00 AM 18
270 Brian McVay LCQ 9:00 AM 19
4438 Robert A Osborn LCQ 9:00 AM 20
802 Nate Gesse LCQ 9:00 AM 21
4447 Scott Pfister LCQ 9:00 AM 22
602 Airen Patrick LCQ 9:00 AM 23
4130 Tim Priess LCQ 9:00 AM 23.1
1977 Jake Yeoman LCQ 9:00 AM 23.2
7779 Kenneth Goodall 10:00 AM 24
9 Bryan Crofts   10:00 AM 25
32 Sam Collins   10:00 AM 26
4486 Marcos Gomez   10:00 AM 28
4472 Dustin Isenhour   10:00 AM 29
4408 Stan Haynes   10:00 AM 30
666 Matt Thorson   10:00 AM 31
50 Jeremy Brown   10:00 AM 32
222 John Mathews 10:00 AM 32.5
33 Michael Bergman   11:00 AM 33
553 Darrell Krebsbach   11:00 AM 34
823 Kyle Wickham   11:00 AM 35
218 Dan Wyrick   11:00 AM 36
210 Greg Adler   11:00 AM 37
530 Joe Hutchins   11:00 AM 38
5772 Evan Berman   11:00 AM 39
4215 Eric Miramon   11:00 AM 40
4440 Travis Cook   11:00 AM 41
4414 Jason Shipman   11:00 AM 42
25 Vaughn Gittin Jr   11:00 AM 43
313 Chris Paiva 11:00 AM 43.5
4426 Kevin Porterfield   12:00 PM 44
127 Mitchell Thorpe   12:00 PM 45
321 Tom Wayes   12:00 PM 46
49 Matt Burkett   12:00 PM 47
16 Matt Howell   12:00 PM 48
4473 Brent Goegebuer   12:00 PM 49
85 Darrell Gray   12:00 PM 50
1982 Donald Fisher   12:00 PM 51
4475 Edwin Abd   12:00 PM 52
929 Mike Feagins   12:00 PM 53
444 Rick Waterbury   12:00 PM 54
23 Neville Ciantar   1:00 PM 55
630 Michael Heston   1:00 PM 56
447 Michael Hen   1:00 PM 57
725 Chris May   1:00 PM 58
4409 Matthew McCowan   1:00 PM 59
54 Mike Bou   1:00 PM 60
60 Chad Owens   1:00 PM 61
4480 Kris Hicks   1:00 PM 62
2 Casey Currie   2:00 PM 63
966 Jason Blanton   2:00 PM 64
72 Hunter Sparrow   2:00 PM 65
5150 Brendon Thompson   2:00 PM 66
91 Alex Wacker   2:00 PM 67
48 Cody Waggoner   2:00 PM 68
31 Matt Trebino   2:00 PM 69
1505 Tim Hooper   2:00 PM 70
22 Ryan Stambaugh   2:00 PM 71
326 Barry Smethurst   2:00 PM 72
71 John Hall   2:00 PM 73
4 Chip McLaughlin   3:00 PM 74
4441 Darren Henke   3:00 PM 75
123 Daniel Roderick 3:00 PM 75.5
4416 Shawn Holland   3:00 PM 76
4432 George Pronesti   3:00 PM 77
773 Kevin Hart 3:00 PM 77.5
4451 Mel Wade   3:00 PM 78
524 Mark Danzo   3:00 PM 79
40 Nick Nelson   3:00 PM 79.5
98 Jordan Pellegrino   3:00 PM 80
103 Chris Hummer   3:00 PM 81
21 Erik Miller   Power Hour 82
41 Josh Blyler   Power Hour 83
5 Shannon Campbell   Power Hour 84
3 Wayland Campbell   Power Hour 85
81 Levi Shirley   Power Hour 86
4482 JP Gomez   Power Hour 87
46 Rusty Blyler   Power Hour 88
19 Paul Horschel   Power Hour 89
67 Loren Healy   Power Hour 90
9901 Brian Caprara   Power Hour 91
76 Jason Scherer   Power Hour 92
4483 Raul Gomez   Power Hour 93
26 Clay Gilstrap   Power Hour 94
4493 Andrew McLaughlin   Power Hour 95
4448 Randy Slawson   Power Hour 96
4454 Bailey Cole   Power Hour 97
35 Bailey Campbell   Power Hour 98
20 Derek West   Power Hour 99

T1 Qualifying (Prelude is First 20 Miles of Race) Thursday 2/7

Car Number Name Order
31 Andy McMillin 1
11 Rob MacCachren 2
5 Apdaly Lopez 3
4 Justin Matney 4
54 Troy Herbst 5
58 Tracy Graf 6
19 Timothy Herbst 7
6 Brett Sourapas 8
16 Cameron Steele 9
23 Dan McMillin 10
83 Luke McMillin 11
27 Steve Olliges 12
38 Eric Hustead 13
32 Ryan Arciero 14
7 Bryce Menzies 15
97 BJ Baldwin 16
15 Billy Wilson 17
41 Justin Lofton 18
90 Joshua Daniel 19
24 Adam Householder 20
21 Tavo Vildosola 21
96 Larry Roeseler 22
30 Robbie Pierce 23
10 Alan Ampudia 24
100 Dale Dondell 25
57 Michael Palmer 26
90 Raul Gomez 27
64 Pat Dean 28
55 Jesse James 29
127 Jonathon Brenthel 30
47 Nick Nelson 31
12/14/2018 4895 Peek Jacob 4800 Series 12933 742 165 50 x 81883.57 EMC
11/18/2018 4599 Machier Joseph 4500 Single 12095 1,115.00 165 50 x 100 1,725.00 20x40 91590.83 EMC
11/8/2018 4885 Hart Thomas 4800 Single 12039 990 165 50 x 93305.12 EMC