2018 KMC Battle in BlueGrass Race Results

4400 No.  Name Class Laps Diff Eapsed Time Best Tm
1 21 Erik Miller 4400 6   1:42:22.926 15:42.598
2 20 Derek West 4400 6 12.92 1 1:42:35.847 15:40.73 8
3 306 Michael Ayersman 4400 6 5:50.1 85 1:48:13.111 15:38.031
4 41 Josh Blyler 4400 6 7:18.8 57 1:49:41.7 83 15:27.608
5 3 Wayland Campbell 4400 6 10:10.897 1:52:33.823 16:44.737
6 46 Rusty Blyler 4400 6 12:41.929 1:55:04.855 17:28.270
7 26 Clay Gilstrap 4400 6 30:26.843 2:12:49.7 69 15:31.666
8 4343 Tim Diekmann 4400 5 1 Lap 1:40:27.821 18:54.762
9 725 Chris May 4400 5 1 Lap 1:41:38.865 18:11.066
10 4414 Jason Shipman 4400 5 1 Lap 1:57:11.601 17:58.696
11 456 Chad Hundt 4400 4 2 Laps 1:45:44.963 18:12.629
12 929 michael feagins 4400 4 2 Laps 1:46:23.823 20:11.095
13 35 Bailey Campbell 4400 4 2 Laps 1:53:49.159 25:43.024
14 4426 kevin porterfield 4400 4 2 Laps 2:00:35.151 21:49.214
15 4482 JP Gomez 4400 4 2 Laps 2:24:56.7 23 21:11.607
16 4483 Raul Gomez 4400 3 3 Laps 54:07.522 15:16.853
17 9901 Brian Caprara 4400 2 4 Laps 32:47.325 14:38.805
18 12 Jeff McCullough 4400 2 4 Laps 39:06.74 8 18:08.579
19 4469 Bryan Zeigler 4400 2 4 Laps 1:37:11.075 35:58.78 8
20 4486 Marcos Gomez 4400 1 5 Laps 21:22.887 21:22.887
21 47 Phillip McGilton 4400 1 5 Laps 28:37.7 28 28:37.7 28
22 42 George Schooley 4400 1 5 Laps 32:23.951 32:23.951
23 320 Jeff Brown 4400 1 5 Laps 32:34.5 95 32:34.5 95
24 14 John Moul 4400 1 5 Laps 45:27.950 45:27.950
25 33 MIKE BERGMAN 4400 1 5 Laps 1:45:36.7 90 5:36.7 90
26 4410 Jay Callaway 4400 1 5 Laps 2:24:44.381 4:44.381
27 966 Jason Blanton 4400 6 Laps 0.000
28 4408 Stan Haynes 4400 6 Laps 0.000
29 553 Darrell Krebsbach 4400 6 Laps 0.000
30 81 Levi Shirley 4400 6 Laps 0.000
31 110 Travis Cook 4400 6 Laps 0.000
32 618 casey gilbert 4400 6 Laps 0.000
4800 No.  Name Class Laps Diff Eapsed Time Best Tm
1 618 Casey Gilbert 4800 6   1:42:20.7 77 14:58.286
2 4866 Shaun Rajski 4800 6 38.82 6 1:42:59.603 15:45.882
3 4860 Jody Ford 4800 6 1:22.9 20 1:43:43.697 15:57.544
4 4894 Rick Lavezzo 4800 6 6:35.1 65 1:48:55.942 16:36.323
5 8100 Mike Devore 4800 5 1 Lap 1:49:31.983 18:15.959
6 4807 Cade Rodd 4800 5 1 Lap 1:53:21.693 14:20.72 1
7 890 Jonathan Terhune 4800 3 3 Laps 1:03:18.131 17:42.71 0
8 4899 Jeremy Purick 4800 3 3 Laps 1:16:54.262 22:52.043
9 4864 Bob Wimmer 4800 3 3 Laps 1:43:17.492 20:19.032
10 4820 Randal Holmes 4800 2 4 Laps 1:47:57.380 30:51.209
11 207 Jim Widmaier 4800 1 5 Laps 39:26.630 39:26.630
12 4825 Michael London 4800 1 5 Laps 52:13.082 52:13.082
13 4866 Matthew Young
14 4874 David Hartman
4500 No. Name Class Laps Diff Eapsed Time Best Tm.
1 25 Vaughn Gittin Jr. 4500 6   1:47:54.941 15:48.845
2 4531 Shawn Rants Sr. 4500 6 6:04.68 6 1:53:59.627 17:10.8
3 26 DUANE GARRETSON 4500 6 6:25.4 70 1:54:20.411 16:36.088
4 4517 Jesse Oliver 4500 5 1 Lap 1:48:43.7 76 18:27.890
5 4510 Matt Howell 4500 5 1 Lap 1:52:13.586 16:09.179
6 4561 Cody St Clair 4500 4 2 Laps 1:40:34.378 15:50.839
7 4573 Rob Matzell 4500 3 3 Laps 1:14:35.492 20:52.058
8 4570 John Grounds 4500 3 3 Laps 1:44:10.167 20:45.420
9 4566 Dustyn Friesen 4500 1 5 Laps 18:16.042 18:16.042
10 63 Jimmy Jack 4500 6 Laps 0.000
4600 Car # Driver Name Class Laps Diff Eapsed Time Best Tm.
1 4677 Christopher D'Auria 4600 5   1:53:04.399 21:06.285
2 4605 Albert Contreras 4600 4 1 Lap 1:42:36.143 17:32.476
3 4659 Michael Justo 4600 4 1 Lap 1:49:06.569 19:48.559
4 4620 Ken Carter 4600 4 1 Lap 2:03:57.912 21:17.268
5 4698 Justin Baney 4600 2 3 Laps 1:03:16.414 31:06.350
6 4632 John Mackiewicz 4600 1 4 Laps 1:15:50.335 5:50.335
Pos No. Name Class Laps Diff Total Tm Best Tm
1 1905 Sean Haluch UTV 6   1:34:14.078 14:06.657
2 4931 Jacob Versey UTV 5 1 Lap 1:32:16.7 66 17:18.997
3 2700 Justin Barth UTV 5 1 Lap 1:38:57.982 17:30.967
4 902 Patrick Murray UTV 5 1 Lap 1:41:19.293 17:32.603
5 17 Jay Shaw UTV 4 2 Laps 1:07:29.101 13:25.406
6 220 Travis Zollinger UTV 4 2 Laps 1:13:00.200 15:49.863
7 79 Casey Scherer UTV 4 2 Laps 1:32:54.336 15:48.926
8 1481 Chayse Caprara UTV 4 2 Laps 1:48:55.426 16:32.132
9 24 Cole Clark UTV 3 3 Laps 1:13:34.534 19:27.7 76
10 118 Jody Hickman UTV 3 3 Laps 1:31:26.103 16:29.74 4
11 4973 Chris Holland UTV 3 3 Laps 1:39:40.435 20:37.942
12 311 Dustin Robbins UTV 3 3 Laps 1:54:31.096 15:19.474
13 111 Ross Pilgreen UTV 2 4 Laps 1:41:02.851 25:22.045
14 1991 Evan Engelhardt UTV 2 4 Laps 1:53:27.488 16:00.944
15 1 Brandon Davis UTV 1 5 Laps 13:32.154 13:32.154
16 706 Chris Armstrong UTV 1 5 Laps 16:33.643 16:33.643
17 211 Michael Lee UTV 1 5 Laps 16:52.433 16:52.433
18 4928 John Hall UTV 1 5 Laps 22:30.365 22:30.365
19 4915 Paul Krout UTV 1 5 Laps 32:18.362 32:18.362
20 27 Jon LeCroy UTV 6 Laps 0.000
21 502 James Cantrell UTV 6 Laps 0.000
22 537 Michael Faltz UTV 6 Laps 0.000
23 819 Scott Decker UTV 6 Laps 0.000
24 110 Todd  Cook UTV 6 Laps 0.000
25 917 Joey Beck UTV 6 Laps 0.000