2018 KMC Battle in Blue Grass Qualifying Results

Attention Drivers: Updatedd course files for Saturdays race are now available.
Click here to download the updated leadnav file, and here to download the USR/Lowrance File. 
On a smart phone press and hold the word "here" and select "download link"
On a PC click link then follow dropbox instructions to download file. You will not be able to preview the file on dropbox, you need to download file to your device. 


Files will also be available at 9 AM drivers meeting at the Pavilion. 

4400 ULTRA4s Results

1 81 Levi Shirley 4400

1:28.317

2 12 Jeff McCullough 4400 1:33.078
3 20 Derek West 4400 1:33.177
4 9901 Brian Caprara 4400 1:34.762
5 21 Erik Miller 4400 1:35.444
6 41 Josh Blyler 4400 1:35.490
7 725 Chris May 4400 1:36.298
8 26 Clay Gilstrap 4400 1:36.728
9 46 Rusty B lyler 4400 1:37.345
10 35 Bailey Campbell 4400 1:37.451
11 3 Wayland Campbell 4400 1:37.966
12 4343 Tim Diekmann 4400 1:38.335
13 4483 Raul Gomez 4400 1:39.164
14 618 casey gilbert 4400 1:39.301
15 306 Michael Ayersman 4400 1:42.445
16 33 MIKE BERGMAN 4400 1:43.675
17 966 Jason Blanton 4400 1:44.275
18 4486 Marcos Gomez 4400 1:44.935
30 111 Ross Pilgreen 4400 1.46.032
19 4426 kevin porterfield 4400 1:46.266
20 4414 jason shipman 4400 1:47.001
21 42 George Schooley 4400 1:48.719
22 4410 Jay Callaway 4400 1:49.199
23 320 Jeff Brown 4400 1:50.807
24 47 Phillip McGilton 4400 1:51.295
25 14 John Moul 4400 1:51.316
26 4482 JP Gomez 4400 1:52.684
27 456 Chad Hundt 4400 1:52.754
28 4408 Stan Haynes 4400 1:58.762
29 553 Darrell Krebsbach 4400 2:15.638
31 4469 Bryan Zeigler 4400 DNF
33 929 Michael Feagins 4400 DNS
34 1110 Travis Cook 4400 DNS

4500 Rubicon Express Modified/4800 G2 Legends combined

1 4807 Cade Rodd 4800 1:45.910
2 890 Jonathan Terhune 4800 1:49.601
3 4566 Dustyn Friesen 4500 1:50.792
4 25 Vaughn Gittin Jr. 4500 1:51.440
5 4510 Matt Howell 4500 1:51.766
6 618 Casey Gilbert 4800 1:53.057
7 4860 Jody Ford 4800 1:53.726
8 4531 Shawn Rants Sr. 4500 1:54.483
9 866 Shaun Rajski 4800 1:56.655
10 4570 John Grounds 4500 1:56.681
11 63 Jimmy Jack 4500 1:57.140
12 26 DUANE GARRETSON 4500 2:03.015
13 4899 Jeremy Purick 4800 2:03.692
14 4573 Rob Matzell 4500 2:04.181
15 207 Jim  Widmaier 4800 2:06.714
16 4517 Jesse Oliver 4500 2:11.505
17 4864 Bob Wimmer 4800 2:14.266
18 4894 Rick Lavezzo 4800 2:22.403
19 4825 Michael London 4800 2:28.256
20 8100 Mike Devore 4800 DNF
21 4820 Randal Holmes 4800 DNS
22 4866 Matthew Young 4800 DNS
23 4874 David Hartman 4800 DNS
24 4561 Cody St Clair 4500 DNS

4600 Pro Comp Stock Class

1 4605 Albert Contreras 4600 2:35.601
2 4698 Justin Baney 4600 2:39.987
3 4677 Christopher D'Auria 4600 2:42.259
4 4620 ken carter 4600 2:50.224
5 4659 Michael Justo 4600 3:18.801
6 4632 John Mackiewicz 4600 DNS

UTV 4900 

1 17 Jay Shaw UTV 1:37.654
2 311 Dustin Robbins UTV 1:38.060
3 1 Brandon Davis UTV 1:38.804
4 502 James Cantrell UTV 1:39.174
5 1905 Sean Haluch UTV 1:40.730
6 1481 Chayse Caprara UTV 1:41.133
7 27 Jon LeCroy UTV 1:42.540
8 1991 Evan Engelhardt UTV 1:44.035
9 220 Travis Zollinger UTV 1:44.952
10 1917 Joey Beck UTV 1:46.677
11 819 Scott Decker UTV 1:47.343
12 4931 Jacob Versey UTV 1:47.924
13 79 Casey Scherer UTV 1:48.067
14 111 Ross Pilgreen UTV 1:50.571
15 4915 Paul Krout UTV 1:51.362
16 211 Michael Lee UTV 1:55.114
17 2700 Justin Barth UTV 1:55.386
18 902 Patrick Murray UTV 1:57.056
19 118 Jody Hickman UTV 1:57.431
20 4973 Chris Holland UTV 1:57.933
21 706 Chris Armstrong UTV 1:58.218
22 4928 John Hall UTV 1:59.811
23 537 Michael Faltz UTV 2:00.633
24 24 Cole Clark UTV 2:48.414
25 1110 Todd Cook UTV DNS
1 4605 Albert Contreras 4600 2:35.601
2 4698 Justin Baney 4600 2:39.987
3 4677 Christopher D'Auria 4600 2:42.259
4 4620 ken carter 4600 2:50.224
5 4659 Michael Justo 4600 3:18.801
6 4632 John Mackiewicz 4600 DNS